top of page

Cookie- & Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy ​ We use cookies to personalise our content and ads, to show you social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our website with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. By clicking ACCEPT and moving on to the website you consent to the use of the selected cookies. A cookie is a text file that is put on your computer when you visit a website. In this text file, the website stores information that it would like to be able to read the next time you visit the site. It is often information that is needed to make the website work (technical / necessary cookies). It may also be cookies for the use of statistics, analysis of your interests on our website and for targeted marketing. It requires your consent. A cookie is a text file, not a program file. This means that the cookie can't do anything on your computer. It cannot collect information, spread viruses or otherwise harm. The content of cookies is read and written by the websites you visit. This site uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are set by third-party services that appear on our site. You may change or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declaration at any time on our website. Anyone can reject cookies through the computer's browser settings. Deselection of cookies will usually reduce the website's functionality. It is also possible to delete cookies already received. How this is done depends on which browser is used. For more information on how to avoid cookies, click this link: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering. ​ Privacy policy ​ You must know the following about our processing of your personal data: • That WorkshopTM ApS is responsible for processing the personal data which we receive from you. • That you are welcome to contact Jesper Sonne - Telephone: 61336818 - Mail: jesper.sonne@rethnk.com. • That the purpose of processing your personal data is to deliver goods or services to you and your business and to keep you informed about news, functions and product options, see article 5(1) point b) of the General Data Protection Regulation. • That the legal basis (the authority) for our processing your personal data is your consent, see article 6(1) point a) of the General Data Protection Regulation, and/or the agreement/contract/order entered into, see article 6(1) point b) of the General Data Protection Regulation, and/or legislation, see article 6(1) point c) of the General Data Protection Regulation, and/or in order that the data controller or a third party can pursue a legitimate interest, (unless the interests or basis rights and freedom rights of the data subject, requiring protection of personal data, supersede this, in particular if the data subject is a child) see article 6(1) point f) of the General Data Protection Regulation. The legitimate interests that give the reasons for the processing is marketing of new services/products. • That the person category of the information that we store is general (e.g. name, address). • That we disclose or leave your personal data to external recipients, including our data processors, advisers and any partners necessary for the assignment. • That some of our data processors may be located outside the EU / EEA, but all with a legal transfer basis. • That we have received the personal data from you and possibly from publicly available sources. • That we store your personal data for as long as it is lawful in relation to the Danish Bookkeeping Act, the consent rules, the statute of limitations and/or other legislation. • That we do not use personal profiling to make automatic decisions that may materially affect the data subject's rights and freedom rights. Under the General Data Protection Regulation, you have a number of rights in relation to our processing of your personal data. If you want to exercise your rights, you must contact us. • You are entitled to access and rectification, i.e. you can always see all your entered data on our platform and rectify/update the information. • You are entitled to request deletion, i.e. you can have your personal data deleted unless for accounting or legal purposes we estimate that it is necessary to keep it for a longer period. The information is deleted no later than when any property-law claims are time-barred. • You are entitled to limitation of processing, i.e. you can control any limitation of the processing. • You have the right to object, i.e. in certain cases you have a right to object to our otherwise lawful processing of your personal data. • You have the right to have information transferred (data portability). It means that you can always access or have the information sent. • You can read more about your rights in the Danish Data Protection Agency's guidelines on the rights of data subjects, which you will find at www.datatilsynet.dk. • Complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency If you want to complain, we will of course be pleased to be informed and do what we can to make you satisfied, but you are always entitled to file a complaint directly to the Danish Data Protection Agency, Carl Jacobsens Vej 35, DK-2500 Valby, tel. +45 3319 3200 or by email da@datatilsynet.dk, see more at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Subcontractors

An updated overview of subcontractors in the WorkshopTM.

 

The following sub-suppliers of our IT systems can gain access to our user's personal data by entering into an agreement with the WorkshopTM.

 

They provide services necessary for us to live up to the agreement you, as a user, make with the WorkshopTM by being registered to use with us.

 

The list will be continuously updated with any changes. For example, all users will be notified if a subcontractor is added.

bottom of page